MF Recommendation
  • Debt
  • Equity
  • Hybrid
  • Other
Scheme Name1 Year (%)2 Years (%)3 Years (%)5 Years (%)10 Years (%)
Debt: Dynamic Bond
Debt: Low Duration
Aditya Birla SL - Low Duration Fund (G)8.247.897.317.687.96
Axis - Treasury Advantage Fund (G)8.778.187.577.888.24
Invesco - India Treasury Advantage Fund (G)8.908.127.497.838.22
Kotak - Low Duration Fund Std (G)8.408.037.638.178.34
Debt: Money Market
IDFC - Money Manager Fund Reg (G)6.496.496.267.047.49
Debt: Short Duration
DSP - STF Reg (G)10.188.167.297.678.11
Debt: Ultra Short Duration
DSP - Ultra Short Fund Reg Plan (G)7.016.136.096.707.44
IDFC - Ultra Short Term Fund Reg (G)7.750.000.000.000.00
Scheme Name1 Year (%)2 Years (%)3 Years (%)5 Years (%)10 Years (%)
Equity: ELSS
Axis - Long Term Equity Fund (G)28.9513.6316.3910.7917.88
Can Robeco - Equity Taxsaver Fund Reg (G)24.5612.4214.648.8913.18
DSP - Tax Saver Fund Reg Fund (G)22.787.3810.3610.0313.82
IDFC - Tax Advantage Reg (G)13.71-0.599.337.4013.07
Invesco - India Tax Plan (G)21.619.0113.039.4414.40
Mirae - Asset Tax Saver Fund Reg (G)20.159.0114.590.000.00
Equity: Focused
Aditya Birla SL - Focused Equity Fund Reg (G)19.716.969.257.6412.78
Axis - Focused 25 (G)29.9413.3617.1812.070.00
IDFC - Focused Equity Fund Reg (G)22.202.7511.957.038.96
Mirae - Asset Focused Fund Reg (G)0.000.000.000.000.00
SBI - Focused Equity Fund Reg (G)28.1111.0916.3311.5817.41
Equity: Global
ICICI Pru - US Bluechip Equity Fund Reg (G)20.4718.9616.0813.500.00
Equity: Large & Mid Cap
Can Robeco - Emerging equities Reg (G)22.766.3513.1812.3319.26
L&T - Large and Midcap Fund (G)19.121.408.436.8112.56
Mirae - Asset Emerging Bluechip Fund Reg (G)23.709.6913.8314.970.00
SBI - Large & Midcap Fund Reg (G)19.546.2510.958.8113.03
Equity: Large Cap
Axis - Bluechip Fund (G)26.5816.8918.7710.7513.16
Can Robeco - Bluechip Equity Fund (G)25.7813.1814.349.370.00
ICICI Pru - Bluechip Fund Reg (G)15.055.949.907.7112.88
IDFC - Large Cap Fund Reg (G)17.557.2710.646.349.88
Invesco - India Largecap Fund (G)17.417.9110.917.6311.17
L&T - India Large Cap Fund (G)20.367.9110.396.6611.41
Mirae - Asset Large Cap Fund Reg (G)16.688.1812.3910.3415.00
PGIM India - Large Cap Fund Reg (G)17.386.959.756.5510.09
SBI - Blue Chip Fund Reg (G)18.145.658.927.7612.14
Equity: Mid Cap
DSP - Mid cap Fund Reg (G)24.215.439.5410.9415.58
Kotak - Emerging Equity (G)25.485.099.6711.0015.58
L&T - Mid Cap Fund (G)16.730.058.6010.3814.96
Mirae - Asset Mid Cap Fund Reg (G)0.000.000.000.000.00
SBI - Magnum MidCap Fund Reg (G)15.49-2.042.786.4613.73
Equity: Multi Cap
Axis - Multicap Fund (G)25.2816.270.000.000.00
Can Robeco - Equity Diversified Fund (G)22.6511.6514.808.8812.62
Edelweiss - Multi-Cap Fund Reg (G)16.295.1412.319.040.00
Invesco - India Multicap Fund (G)20.853.429.037.6616.50
Kotak - Standard Multicap Fund (G)20.278.9411.6410.1914.33
SBI - M Multicap Fund Reg (G)18.746.0110.129.8612.04
Equity: Sectoral
Aditya Birla SL - Banking and Financial Services Fund Reg (G)21.438.0511.2512.360.00
ICICI Pru - Banking & Financial Services Fund Reg (G)21.858.5412.1212.3817.31
Mirae - Asset Healthcare Fund (G)19.760.000.000.000.00
SBI - Healthcare Opportunities Fund Reg (G)17.773.13-0.821.4014.39
SBI - PSU Fund Reg (G)16.36-5.89-3.360.800.00
Equity: Small Cap
Can Robeco - Small Cap Fund Reg (G)8.290.000.000.000.00
Equity: Thematic
Aditya Birla SL - MNC Fund Reg (G)12.954.8211.347.5917.33
ICICI Pru - India Opportunities Fund (G)8.020.000.000.000.00
Scheme Name1 Year (%)2 Years (%)3 Years (%)5 Years (%)10 Years (%)
Hybrid: Aggressive
DSP - Equity & Bond Fund Reg (G)25.849.7410.8410.0311.75
Mirae - Asset Hybrid Equity Fund Reg (G)15.298.0310.620.000.00
Hybrid: Dynamic Asset
Edelweiss - Balanced Advantage Fund (G)13.226.538.996.169.54
ICICI Pru - Balanced Advantage Fund Reg (G)14.527.799.158.5612.32
L&T - Balanced Advantage Fund (G)9.726.006.484.440.00
Scheme Name1 Year (%)2 Years (%)3 Years (%)5 Years (%)10 Years (%)
Others: FoFs Overseas
Franklin - India Feeder Franklin US Opp (G)27.3121.6320.2514.310.00
Disclaimer
  • Note : Returns < 1 year are absolute and over 1 Year are Compounded Annualized.
  • The data shown above is based on the information available with us and is only for your reference. Any discrepancy may please be reported to us.
  • All investments in Mutual Funds carry risk of loss of Principal & Income. No returns are guaranteed, any projections are indicative and subject to market fluctuations.
  • Please read the offer documents carefully before investing.